Warriors Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 25–26, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Bryan Enns, Brian Schmeichel
Contact Name
Bryan Enns
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Dakota Lancers | Portage Collegiate Saints | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Westwood Warriors Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dakota Lancers | 25-21, 22-25, 15-13 | 25-16, 25-22 | 25-16, 25-15 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Portage Collegiate Saints | 21-25, 25-22, 13-15 | 20-25, 25-21, 15-9 | 25-9, 25-22 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 16-25, 22-25 | 25-20, 21-25, 9-15 | 25-20, 25-23 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Westwood Warriors Warriors | 16-25, 15-25 | 9-25, 22-25 | 20-25, 23-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | St. Mary's Academy Flames | Linden Christian Wings | Lord Selkirk Royals | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 22-25, 25-20, 25-11 | 25-19, 25-15 | 25-19, 9-25, 7-15 | 2-1 | 2 | |
St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-22, 20-25, 11-25 | 25-20, 20-25, 10-15 | 15-25, 22-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 19-25, 15-25 | 20-25, 25-20, 15-10 | 19-25, 19-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 25-9, 15-7 | 25-15, 25-22 | 25-19, 25-19 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Glenlawn Lions | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Transcona Titans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-27, 25-17, 13-15 | 25-13, 25-14 | 18-25, 13-25 | 1-2 | 2 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 27-25, 17-25, 15-13 | 16-25, 12-25 | 18-25, 11-25 | 1-2 | 4 | |
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 13-25, 14-25 | 25-16, 25-12 | 16-25, 13-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Transcona Titans | 25-18, 25-13 | 25-18, 25-11 | 25-16, 25-13 | 3-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019St. Mary's Academy Flames AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Portage Collegiate Saints AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Linden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Glenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Transcona Titans AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019Westwood Warriors Warriors AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Dakota Lancers | 19-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-19, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 16-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 9-25, 24-26 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 12-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 18-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dakota Lancers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-20, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 24-26, 25-23, 15-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Transcona Titans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 23-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Transcona Titans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 13-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Transcona Titans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-9, 26-24 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dakota Lancers | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-21, 21-25, 15-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-20, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-20, 20-25, 10-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 16-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 16-25, 12-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Transcona Titans | 18-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-13, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-27, 25-17, 13-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 15-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Transcona Titans | 18-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-19, 9-25, 7-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-19, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 22-25, 25-20, 25-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dakota Lancers | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-21, 22-25, 15-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-9, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 20-25, 25-21, 15-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-16, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dakota Lancers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-16, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |