Vic Inn High School Hockey Tournament

Sport
Hockey
Gender
Boys
Dates
Dec 5–8, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Convener(s)
Shawn Baraniuk, Jeremy Byczkowski
Contact Name
Jeremy Byczkowski

Round-Robin

Pool 1
Garden City Fighting GophersMiles Macdonell BuckeyesVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsW-LRank
Garden City Fighting Gophers3-110-02-01
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes1-36-11-12
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings0-101-60-23
Pool 2
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesKelvin ClippersDauphin Clippers Green/WhiteW-LRank
St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles3-41-40-23
Kelvin Clippers4-33-41-12
Dauphin Clippers Green/White4-14-32-01
Pool 3
Swan Valley TigersSanford Prairie Mountain/Notre Dame/Miami (Co-Op) Mountain MustangsW-LRank
Swan Valley Tigers2-10-51-12
Sanford 1-21-50-23
Prairie Mountain/Notre Dame/Miami (Co-Op) Mountain Mustangs5-05-12-01
Pool 4
Crocus Plains PlainsmenWestwood WarriorsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders IIW-LRank
Crocus Plains Plainsmen5-10-61-12
Westwood Warriors1-53-21-13
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders II6-02-31-11
Pool 5
Neepawa TigersMorden ThunderFort Frances W-LRank
Neepawa Tigers1-52-70-23
Morden Thunder5-12-31-12
Fort Frances 7-23-22-01
Pool 6
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesVirden BearsRed Lake District High School W-LRank
Sturgeon Heights Huskies4-72-01-12
Virden Bears7-44-51-11
Red Lake District High School 0-25-41-13
Pool 7
Northlands Parkway NighthawksJohn Taylor PipersDryden W-LRank
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks3-01-41-12
John Taylor Pipers0-30-70-23
Dryden 4-17-02-01
Pool 8
Stonewall RamsMajor Pratt TrojansBeaver Brae W-LRank
Stonewall Rams0-33-01-12
Major Pratt Trojans3-09-02-01
Beaver Brae 0-30-90-23

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Dec 8, 2019
4:15pm
Fort Frances MuskievsWestwood Warriors4-2EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 8, 2019
4:00pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsDauphin Clippers1-4KinsmenV BoysBracket
Dec 8, 2019
2:15pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsPrairie Mountain/Notre Dame/Miami (Co-Op) Mountain Mustangs6-4EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 8, 2019
2:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsStonewall Rams4-1V BoysBracket
Dec 8, 2019
12:15pm
Swan Valley TigersvsMorden Thunder6-1EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 8, 2019
12:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders1-4KinsmenV BoysBracket
Dec 8, 2019
10:00am
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings1-3SportsplexV BoysBracket
Dec 8, 2019
10:00am
Sanford vsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings6-1KinsmenV BoysBracket
Dec 8, 2019
12:00am
Beaver Brae BroncosvsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles3-5EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
8:15pm
Dryden EaglesvsWestwood Warriors3-4EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
6:15pm
Fort Frances MuskievsVirden Bears7-3EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
6:00pm
Prairie Mountain/Notre Dame/Miami (Co-Op) Mountain MustangsvsMajor Pratt Trojans4-0KinsmenV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
6:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsDauphin Clippers3-1WestobaV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
4:15pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsKelvin Clippers5-2EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
4:00pm
Northlands Parkway NighthawksvsStonewall Rams1-5KinsmenV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
4:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders4-5SportsplexV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
4:00pm
Morden ThundervsSturgeon Heights Huskies1-3WestobaV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
2:15pm
Beaver Brae BroncosvsJohn Taylor Pipers7-3EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
2:00pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsNeepawa Tigers3-2KinsmenV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
2:00pm
Red Lake District High School vsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings4-5SportsplexV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
2:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsSanford 0-9WestobaV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
12:15pm
Virden BearsvsDauphin Clippers3-4EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
12:00pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsWestwood Warriors3-2WestobaV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
12:00pm
Dryden EaglesvsPrairie Mountain/Notre Dame/Miami (Co-Op) Mountain Mustangs0-7KinsmenV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
12:00pm
Fort Frances MuskievsGarden City Fighting Gophers3-6SportsplexV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
10:15am
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsKelvin Clippers5-1EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
10:00am
Stonewall RamsvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders2-3WestobaV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
10:00am
Northlands Parkway NighthawksvsSwan Valley Tigers1-11KinsmenV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
10:00am
Morden ThundervsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes4-3SportsplexV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
8:00am
Neepawa TigersvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings2-5SportsplexV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
8:00am
Red Lake District High School vsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles4-3EnnsV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
8:00am
John Taylor PipersvsSanford 0-8kinsmenV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
12:00am
Beaver Brae BroncosvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen4-5weV BoysBracket
Dec 6, 2019
8:15pm
Northlands Parkway NighthawksvsJohn Taylor Pipers3-0EnnsV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
8:00pm
Stonewall RamsvsMajor Pratt Trojans0-3KinsmenV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
6:15pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsWestwood Warriors5-1EnnsV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
6:00pm
Red Lake District High School vsVirden Bears5-4KinsmenV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
6:00pm
Morden ThundervsFort Frances 2-3SportsplexV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
4:15pm
Dauphin ClippersvsKelvin Clippers4-3EnnsV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
4:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsPrairie Mountain/Notre Dame/Miami (Co-Op) Mountain Mustangs0-5KinsmenV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
2:15pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsGarden City Fighting Gophers0-10EnnsV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
2:00pm
Stonewall RamsvsBeaver Brae 3-0KinsmenV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
2:00pm
John Taylor PipersvsDryden 0-7SportsplexV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
12:15pm
Fort Frances MuskievsNeepawa Tigers7-2EnnsV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
12:00pm
Westwood WarriorsvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders3-2SportsplexV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
10:15am
Dauphin ClippersvsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles4-1EnnsV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
10:00am
Prairie Mountain/Notre Dame/Miami (Co-Op) Mountain MustangsvsSanford 5-1SportsplexV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
10:00am
Garden City Fighting GophersvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes3-1KinsmenV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
8:15pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsBeaver Brae 9-0EnnsV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
8:00pm
Dryden EaglesvsNorthlands Parkway Nighthawks4-1KinsmenV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
8:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsRed Lake District High School 2-0WestobaV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
6:15pm
Neepawa TigersvsMorden Thunder1-5EnnsV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
6:00pm
St. Paul's (Wpg) CrusadersvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen6-0KinsmenV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
6:00pm
Sanford vsSwan Valley Tigers1-2WestobaV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
4:15pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsKelvin Clippers3-4EnnsV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
4:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings6-1KinsmenV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, -0001
12:00pm
Virden BearsvsSturgeon Heights Huskies7-4KinsmenV BoysRound Robin