Sanford 14th "EarlyCat" Varsity Boys Basketball

Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Dec 4–7, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Convener(s)
Hank Nyman
Contact Name
Hank Nyman
Contact Email
Contact Phone

Round-Robin

Pool 1
Calvin Christian EaglesGrant Park PiratesSanford SabresW-LRank
Calvin Christian Eagles41-9275-441-12
Grant Park Pirates92-4181-532-01
Sanford Sabres44-7553-810-23
Pool 2
Stonewall RamsU of W Collegiate Wesmen Varsity BoysCarman CougarsW-LRank
Stonewall Rams34-7422-890-23
U of W Collegiate Wesmen Varsity Boys74-3443-791-12
Carman Cougars89-2279-432-01
Pool 3
Steinbach Christian School FlamesSt. John's Tigers Orange, BlackFaith Academy LightningW-LRank
Steinbach Christian School Flames32-8674-830-23
St. John's Tigers Orange, Black86-3297-372-01
Faith Academy Lightning83-7437-971-12
Pool 4
Transcona TitansArborg AthleticsGray Academy RaidersW-LRank
Transcona Titans107-2655-701-12
Arborg Athletics26-10735-830-23
Gray Academy Raiders70-5583-352-01

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Dec 7, 2019
9:00pm
Grant Park PiratesvsSt. John's Tigers73-59Sanford CollegiateV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
7:30pm
Carman CougarsvsGray Academy Raiders64-73Sanford CollegiateV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
6:00pm
Calvin Christian EaglesvsTranscona Titans40-78Sanford CollegiateV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
5:00pm
U of W Collegiate WesmenvsFaith Academy Lightning86-62J.A. Cuddy ElementaryV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
4:30pm
St. John's TigersvsGray Academy Raiders66-60Sanford CollegiateV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
3:30pm
Sanford vsSteinbach Christian School Flames65-47J.A. Cuddy ElementaryV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
3:00pm
Carman CougarsvsGrant Park Pirates64-72Sanford CollegiateV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
2:00pm
Stonewall RamsvsArborg Athletics58-43J.A. Cuddy ElementaryV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
1:30pm
Faith Academy LightningvsTranscona Titans49-95Sanford CollegiateV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
12:00pm
Calvin Christian EaglesvsU of W Collegiate Wesmen71-59Sanford CollegiateV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
10:30am
Steinbach Christian School FlamesvsArborg Athletics78-35Sanford CollegiateV BoysBracket
Dec 7, 2019
12:00am
Stonewall RamsvsSanford 63-64Sanford CollegiateV BoysBracket
Dec 6, 2019
7:00pm
St. John's TigersvsFaith Academy Lightning97-37Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
5:30pm
Arborg AthleticsvsGray Academy Raiders35-83Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
4:00pm
Steinbach Christian School FlamesvsFaith Academy Lightning74-83Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
2:30pm
Transcona TitansvsArborg Athletics107-26Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 6, 2019
1:00pm
Steinbach Christian School FlamesvsSt. John's Tigers32-86Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
8:30pm
Calvin Christian EaglesvsSanford 75-44Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
7:00pm
U of W Collegiate WesmenvsCarman Cougars43-79Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
5:30pm
Calvin Christian EaglesvsGrant Park Pirates41-92Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 5, 2019
4:00pm
Stonewall RamsvsU of W Collegiate Wesmen34-74Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 4, 2019
8:00pm
Grant Park PiratesvsSanford 81-53Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 4, 2019
6:30pm
Stonewall RamsvsCarman Cougars22-89Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin
Dec 4, 2019
5:00pm
Transcona TitansvsGray Academy Raiders55-70Sanford CollegiateV BoysRound Robin