Gimli High School Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 1, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Chad Heminger, Lindsay Burns
Contact Name
Chad Heminger
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gimli Lakers | Teulon Saints Saints | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | MCI Blues | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 17-25, 9-25 | 23-25, 6-25 | 25-19, 25-17 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Teulon Saints Saints | 25-17, 25-9 | 23-25, 25-11 | 25-19, 25-14 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-23, 25-6 | 25-23, 11-25 | 25-16, 25-9 | 2-1 | 2 | |
MCI Blues | 19-25, 17-25 | 19-25, 14-25 | 16-25, 9-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Arborg Athletics | Lundar Kodiaks | Riverton Patriots | Immanuel Christian Falcons | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arborg Athletics | 25-7, 26-24 | 25-19, 23-25 | 23-25, 15-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 7-25, 24-26 | 6-25, 25-8 | 16-25, 9-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Riverton Patriots | 19-25, 25-23 | 25-6, 8-25 | 18-25, 15-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-23, 25-15 | 25-16, 25-9 | 25-18, 25-15 | 3-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Gimli Lakers AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Arborg Athletics AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Teulon Saints Saints AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Lac du Bonnet Chargers AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Lundar Kodiaks A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022MCI Blues A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Riverton Patriots A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Immanuel Christian Falcons AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-22, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-23, 23-25, 15-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-14, 25-22 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-13, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | MCI Blues | 25-10, 25-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Gimli Lakers | 25-10, 26-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-10, 25-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 18-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 16-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Riverton Patriots | 6-25, 25-8 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 23-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-19, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-7, 26-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | MCI Blues | 25-16, 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | MCI Blues | 25-19, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 23-25, 25-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | MCI Blues | 25-19, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 23-25, 6-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Teulon Saints | 17-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |