DMCI Varsity Boys Tournament

Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 29, 2022 – Oct 1, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Convener(s)
Morgan Cheyne
Contact Name
Morgan Cheyne
Contact Email
Contact Phone

Welcome

See link for tournament schedule and results.

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1q3Ym4xKZLzJp_D9A_N-LJsihwsZpt3IboLrzxdbpoV8/edit?usp=sharing 

Round-Robin

Round 1

Pool 1
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesGarden Valley ZodiacsFort Richmond CenturionsWestwood Warriors WarriorsW-LRank
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes24-25, 25-1725-20, 25-2425-11, 20-204-22
Garden Valley Zodiacs25-24, 17-2525-16, 25-1625-15, 25-185-11
Fort Richmond Centurions20-25, 24-2516-25, 16-2516-25, 22-250-64
Westwood Warriors Warriors11-25, 20-2015-25, 18-2525-16, 25-223-33
Pool 2
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansDaniel McIntyre MaroonsJ.H. Bruns BroncosSturgeon Heights HuskiesW-LRank
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans24-25, 25-1825-14, 25-1425-23, 25-135-11
Daniel McIntyre Maroons25-24, 18-2525-7, 25-1025-19, 25-225-12
J.H. Bruns Broncos14-25, 14-257-25, 10-2514-25, 12-250-64
Sturgeon Heights Huskies23-25, 13-2519-25, 22-2525-14, 25-122-43
Pool 3
Northlands Parkway NighthawksGarden City Fighting GophersWestgate WingsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders Varsity VolleyballW-LRank
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks25-16, 25-2225-22, 25-1915-25, 21-254-22
Garden City Fighting Gophers16-25, 22-2525-9, 25-117-25, 13-252-43
Westgate Wings22-25, 19-259-25, 11-2515-25, 15-250-64
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders Varsity Volleyball25-15, 25-2125-7, 25-1325-15, 25-156-01
Pool 4
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensSteinbach Regional SabresLinden Christian WingsTec Voc HornetsW-LRank
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens20-25, 22-2518-25, 25-1922-25, 25-222-43
Steinbach Regional Sabres25-20, 25-2225-21, 24-2525-17, 25-145-11
Linden Christian Wings25-18, 19-2521-25, 25-2425-18, 25-144-22
Tec Voc Hornets25-22, 22-2517-25, 14-2518-25, 14-251-54
Pool 5
Dakota LancersMurdoch MacKay West Kildonan WolverinesRiver East KodiaksW-LRank
Dakota Lancers25-14, 18-2525-16, 25-2422-25, 21-253-32
Murdoch MacKay 14-25, 25-1819-25, 25-2111-25, 21-252-43
West Kildonan Wolverines16-25, 24-2525-19, 21-2512-25, 23-251-54
River East Kodiaks25-22, 25-2125-11, 25-2125-12, 25-236-01
Pool 6
Lord Selkirk RoyalsMennonite Brethren HawksKelvin ClippersMaples W-LRank
Lord Selkirk Royals25-21, 19-2525-22, 23-2525-21, 25-184-22
Mennonite Brethren Hawks21-25, 25-1925-17, 25-2125-24, 25-165-11
Kelvin Clippers22-25, 25-2317-25, 21-2525-23, 21-252-43
Maples 21-25, 18-2524-25, 16-2523-25, 25-211-54

Round 2

Pool 1
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansMiles Macdonell BuckeyesSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders Varsity VolleyballW-LRank
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans25-19, 25-2425-10, 25-234-01
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes19-25, 24-2525-24, 25-152-22
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders Varsity Volleyball10-25, 23-2524-25, 15-250-43
Pool 2
Steinbach Regional SabresRiver East KodiaksMennonite Brethren HawksW-LRank
Steinbach Regional Sabres25-16, 25-1425-15, 25-184-01
River East Kodiaks16-25, 14-2522-25, 18-250-43
Mennonite Brethren Hawks15-25, 18-2525-22, 25-182-22
Pool 3
Daniel McIntyre MaroonsNorthlands Parkway NighthawksGarden Valley ZodiacsW-LRank
Daniel McIntyre Maroons20-25, 20-2524-25, 11-250-43
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks25-20, 25-2017-25, 21-252-22
Garden Valley Zodiacs25-24, 25-1125-17, 25-214-01
Pool 4
Dakota LancersLord Selkirk RoyalsLinden Christian WingsW-LRank
Dakota Lancers22-25, 25-21, 11-1524-25, 22-251-43
Lord Selkirk Royals25-22, 21-25, 15-1125-18, 24-25, 15-94-21
Linden Christian Wings25-24, 25-2218-25, 25-24, 9-153-22
Pool 5
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesWestwood Warriors WarriorsGarden City Fighting GophersW-LRank
Sturgeon Heights Huskies23-25, 17-2522-25, 24-250-43
Westwood Warriors Warriors25-23, 25-1722-25, 19-252-22
Garden City Fighting Gophers25-22, 25-2425-22, 25-194-01
Pool 6
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensMurdoch MacKay Maples W-LRank
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens25-13, 25-1025-17, 25-144-01
Murdoch MacKay 13-25, 10-2512-25, 24-250-43
Maples 17-25, 14-2525-12, 25-242-22
Pool 7
J.H. Bruns BroncosFort Richmond CenturionsWestgate WingsW-LRank
J.H. Bruns Broncos15-25, 19-2513-25, 23-250-43
Fort Richmond Centurions25-15, 25-1925-19, 19-25, 10-153-22
Westgate Wings25-13, 25-2319-25, 25-19, 15-104-11
Pool 8
West Kildonan WolverinesKelvin ClippersTec Voc HornetsW-LRank
West Kildonan Wolverines19-25, 11-2524-25, 19-250-43
Kelvin Clippers25-19, 25-1119-25, 16-252-22
Tec Voc Hornets25-24, 25-1925-19, 25-164-01

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsWest Kildonan Wolverines23-25, 17-25V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Tec Voc HornetsvsFort Richmond Centurions25-21, 25-11V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Westgate WingsvsKelvin Clippers25-24, 25-23V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsMurdoch MacKay 25-23, 25-19V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Westwood WarriorsvsMaples 25-23, 23-25, 6-15V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsJeanne-Sauve Olympiens11-25, 20-25V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsDaniel McIntyre Maroons21-25, 25-17, 17-15V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Northlands Parkway NighthawksvsLinden Christian Wings25-18, 16-25, 15-13V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Garden Valley ZodiacsvsLord Selkirk Royals23-25, 26-24, 15-10V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
St. Paul's (Wpg) CrusadersvsRiver East Kodiaks25-21, 25-23V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Mennonite Brethren HawksvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes14-25, 23-25V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsSteinbach Regional Sabres20-25, 17-25V BoysBracket
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Kelvin ClippersvsTec Voc Hornets19-25, 16-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
West Kildonan WolverinesvsTec Voc Hornets24-25, 19-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
West Kildonan WolverinesvsKelvin Clippers19-25, 11-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Westgate WingsvsFort Richmond Centurions19-25, 25-19, 15-10V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsWestgate Wings13-25, 23-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsFort Richmond Centurions15-25, 19-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Murdoch MacKay vsMaples 12-25, 24-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsMaples 25-17, 25-14V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsMurdoch MacKay 25-13, 25-10V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Westwood WarriorsvsGarden City Fighting Gophers22-25, 19-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsGarden City Fighting Gophers22-25, 24-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsWestwood Warriors23-25, 17-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsLinden Christian Wings25-18, 24-25, 15-9V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsLinden Christian Wings24-25, 22-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsLord Selkirk Royals22-25, 25-21, 11-15V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Northlands Parkway NighthawksvsGarden Valley Zodiacs17-25, 21-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Daniel McIntyre MaroonsvsGarden Valley Zodiacs24-25, 11-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Daniel McIntyre MaroonsvsNorthlands Parkway Nighthawks20-25, 20-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsMennonite Brethren Hawks22-25, 18-25V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsMennonite Brethren Hawks25-15, 25-18V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsRiver East Kodiaks25-16, 25-14V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders25-24, 25-15V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders25-10, 25-23V BoysRound Robin 2
Oct 1, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes25-19, 25-24V BoysRound Robin 2
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Kelvin ClippersvsMaples 25-23, 21-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Mennonite Brethren HawksvsMaples 25-24, 25-16V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Mennonite Brethren HawksvsKelvin Clippers25-17, 25-21V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsMaples 25-21, 25-18V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsKelvin Clippers25-22, 23-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsMennonite Brethren Hawks25-21, 19-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Murdoch MacKay vsRiver East Kodiaks11-25, 21-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Murdoch MacKay vsWest Kildonan Wolverines19-25, 25-21V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsRiver East Kodiaks22-25, 21-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsWest Kildonan Wolverines25-16, 25-24V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsMurdoch MacKay 25-14, 18-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Linden Christian WingsvsTec Voc Hornets25-18, 25-14V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsTec Voc Hornets25-17, 25-14V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsLinden Christian Wings25-21, 24-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsTec Voc Hornets22-25, 25-22V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsLinden Christian Wings18-25, 25-19V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsSteinbach Regional Sabres20-25, 22-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Westgate WingsvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders15-25, 15-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders7-25, 13-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsWestgate Wings25-9, 25-11V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Northlands Parkway NighthawksvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders15-25, 21-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Northlands Parkway NighthawksvsWestgate Wings25-22, 25-19V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Northlands Parkway NighthawksvsGarden City Fighting Gophers25-16, 25-22V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsSturgeon Heights Huskies14-25, 12-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Daniel McIntyre MaroonsvsSturgeon Heights Huskies25-19, 25-22V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Daniel McIntyre MaroonsvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos25-7, 25-10V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsSturgeon Heights Huskies25-23, 25-13V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos25-14, 25-14V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsDaniel McIntyre Maroons24-25, 25-18V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Fort Richmond CenturionsvsWestwood Warriors16-25, 22-25V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Garden Valley ZodiacsvsWestwood Warriors25-15, 25-18V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Garden Valley ZodiacsvsFort Richmond Centurions25-16, 25-16V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsWestwood Warriors25-11, 20-20V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsFort Richmond Centurions25-20, 25-24V BoysRound Robin
Sep 29, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsGarden Valley Zodiacs24-25, 25-17V BoysRound Robin
Sep 21, 2022
5:00pm
West Kildonan WolverinesvsRiver East Kodiaks12-25, 23-25V BoysRound Robin