Husky Classic JV Girls Volleyball
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 29, 2022 – Oct 1, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Ryan Vermette
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Dakota Lancers | Lord Selkirk Royals | John Taylor Pipers | Garden City Gophers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dakota Lancers | 15-25, 21-25 | 25-15, 25-14 | 18-25, 25-10, 15-13 | 2-1 | 3 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-15, 25-21 | 25-19, 25-21 | 14-25, 25-15, 10-15 | 2-1 | 2 | |
John Taylor Pipers | 15-25, 14-25 | 19-25, 21-25 | 16-25, 20-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Garden City Gophers | 25-18, 10-25, 13-15 | 25-14, 15-25, 15-10 | 25-16, 25-20 | 2-1 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | River East Kodiaks | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | St. Mary's Academy Flames | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 17-25, 23-25 | 9-25, 11-25 | 21-25, 15-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
River East Kodiaks | 25-17, 25-23 | 22-25, 25-21, 10-15 | 20-25, 25-17, 10-15 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-9, 25-11 | 25-22, 21-25, 15-10 | 25-19, 19-25, 15-10 | 3-0 | 1 | |
St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-21, 25-15 | 25-20, 17-25, 15-10 | 19-25, 25-19, 10-15 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 3 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-10, 25-4 | 25-19, 19-25, 15-4 | 25-15, 25-23 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 10-25, 4-25 | 21-25, 13-25 | 17-25, 15-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 19-25, 25-19, 4-15 | 25-21, 25-13 | 25-23, 23-25, 15-13 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 15-25, 23-25 | 25-17, 25-15 | 23-25, 25-23, 13-15 | 1-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Dakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022John Taylor Pipers AAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022River East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Sturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022St. Mary's Academy Flames AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Garden City Gophers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Mennonite Brethren Hawks AAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-13, 25-21 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 18-25, 25-16, 10-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-23, 13-25, 15-1 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-20, 25-9 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-18, 20-25, 4-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-10, 25-18 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-21, 25-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 18-25, 25-12, 14-16 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-18, 26-28, 15-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 7-25, 25-19, 9-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 22-25, 24-26 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-21, 25-22 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 24-26, 24-26 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 23-25, 25-23, 11-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 23-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 20-25, 25-23, 11-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-15, 25-14 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 18-25, 25-10, 15-13 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-19, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 14-25, 25-15, 10-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 16-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | River East Kodiaks | 17-25, 23-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 9-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 21-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 15-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 20-25, 25-17, 10-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-19, 19-25, 15-10 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-10, 25-4 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-19, 19-25, 15-4 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-15, 25-23 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 21-25, 13-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 15-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-23, 23-25, 15-13 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Sep 29, 2022 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 22-25, 25-21, 10-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |