MBCI Varsity Girls/Boys Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Welcome
Pool A Pool B
1 Sisler 1 Miles Mac
2 Linden Christian 2 Sturgeon Heights
3 Garden City 3 Jeanne Sauvé
4 Glenlawn 4 St. Mary’s
5 MBCI 5 Grant Park
6 Steinbach 6 Dakota
Downloads
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Sisler Spartans | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | St. Mary's Academy Flames | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | Glenlawn Lions | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisler Spartans | 16-25, 18-25 | 16-25, 25-21 | 15-25, 25-22 | 25-19, 18-25 | 25-14, 25-16 | 5-5 | 5 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-16, 25-18 | 12-25, 25-9 | 25-23, 25-27 | 24-26, 25-13 | 25-17, 25-18 | 7-3 | 2 | |
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-16, 21-25 | 25-12, 9-25 | 25-20, 25-14 | 25-14, 27-29 | 25-17, 25-12 | 7-3 | 1 | |
St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-15, 22-25 | 23-25, 27-25 | 20-25, 14-25 | 25-20, 21-25 | 25-12, 25-23 | 5-5 | 4 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 19-25, 25-18 | 26-24, 13-25 | 14-25, 29-27 | 20-25, 25-21 | 25-11, 25-18 | 6-4 | 3 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 14-25, 16-25 | 17-25, 18-25 | 17-25, 12-25 | 12-25, 23-25 | 11-25, 18-25 | 0-10 | 6 |
Pool 2 | Dakota Lancers | Steinbach Regional Sabres | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | Grant Park Pirates | Garden City Gophers | Linden Christian Wings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dakota Lancers | 25-27, 17-25 | 25-12, 26-28 | 25-15, 27-25 | 25-10, 25-23 | 21-25, 11-25 | 5-5 | 3 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 27-25, 25-17 | 25-22, 25-18 | 25-18, 17-25 | 25-10, 25-16 | 25-10, 25-16 | 9-1 | 1 | |
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12-25, 28-26 | 22-25, 18-25 | 25-22, 21-25 | 14-25, 19-25 | 14-25, 13-25 | 2-8 | 6 | |
Grant Park Pirates | 15-25, 25-27 | 18-25, 25-17 | 22-25, 25-21 | 25-22, 4-25 | 25-13, 15-25 | 4-6 | 4 | |
Garden City Gophers | 10-25, 23-25 | 10-25, 16-25 | 25-14, 25-19 | 22-25, 25-4 | 17-25, 13-25 | 3-7 | 5 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 25-21, 25-11 | 10-25, 16-25 | 25-14, 25-13 | 13-25, 25-15 | 25-17, 25-13 | 7-3 | 2 |
Bracket
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 22-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-22, 15-15, 6-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 23-25, 26-28 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 18-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-14, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-14, 23-23, 17-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-12, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 16-25, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 15-25, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-19, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-14, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 12-25, 25-9 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-23, 25-27 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 24-26, 25-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-20, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-14, 27-29 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-20, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-12, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-11, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 16-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-12, 26-28 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-15, 27-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-10, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 21-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-22, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-18, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-10, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-10, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-22, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 14-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 14-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-22, 4-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-13, 15-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 17-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-27, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |