Zone 11- Jv Boys Volleyball
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 11–12, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Mackenzie Bortis
Contact Name
Mackenzie Bortis
Contact Email
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | Hapnot Kopper Kings | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 21-25, 14-25 | 25-11, 23-25, 13-15 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-21, 25-14 | 12-25, 25-20, 15-13 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 11-25, 25-23, 15-13 | 25-12, 20-25, 13-15 | 1-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Mikisew Mikisew JV | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-14, 25-12 | 25-9, 25-9 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Mikisew Mikisew JV | 14-25, 12-25 | 25-14, 25-14 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 9-25, 9-25 | 14-25, 14-25 | 0-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Margaret Barbour Spartans AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Mikisew Mikisew JV AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak A Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Hapnot Kopper Kings AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Oscar Lathlin Wolverines AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 12, 2022 1:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 8-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 12, 2022 12:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-15, 25-12 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 12, 2022 11:00am | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 10-25, 25-20, 8-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Nov 11, 2022 7:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-14, 25-14 | Hapnot | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2022 6:00pm | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-11, 23-25, 13-15 | Hapnot | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2022 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-9, 25-9 | Hapnot | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2022 4:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 12-25, 25-20, 15-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 11, 2022 3:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-14, 25-12 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 11, 2022 2:00pm | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 21-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |