MBCI Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament

Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 28–29, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Convener(s)
Brian Plett, Ian Livingston
Contact Name
Ian Livingston
Contact Phone

Welcome

1st- River East Kodiaks

2nd- Lord Selkirk Royals

3rd- Steinbach Sabres

4th- Glenlawn Lions

5th- Daniel McIntyre Maroons

6th- Garden City Gophers

T7- Miles Macdonell Buckeys

T7- Vincent Massey Trojans

9th- MBCI Hawks

10th- Maples Collegiate

11th- Oak Park Raiders

12th- St. Paul's Crusaders

13th- Dakota Lancers

14th- CJS Olympiens

15th- Linden Christian

16th- Westwood Warriors

Round-Robin

Pool 1
Steinbach Regional SabresRiver East KodiaksSt. Paul's (Wpg) CrusadersWestwood Warriors WarriorsW-LRank
Steinbach Regional Sabres17-25, 25-2027-26, 25-1625-11, 25-185-12
River East Kodiaks25-17, 20-2527-26, 26-2425-17, 25-85-11
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders26-27, 16-2526-27, 24-2625-11, 25-182-43
Westwood Warriors Warriors11-25, 18-2517-25, 8-2511-25, 18-250-64
Pool 2
Dakota LancersDaniel McIntyre MaroonsMiles Macdonell BuckeyesMaples W-LRank
Dakota Lancers13-25, 14-2525-20, 8-2518-25, 25-271-54
Daniel McIntyre Maroons25-13, 25-1422-25, 25-1725-13, 20-254-21
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes20-25, 25-825-22, 17-2525-17, 25-74-22
Maples 25-18, 27-2513-25, 25-2017-25, 7-253-33
Pool 3
Lord Selkirk RoyalsJeanne-Sauve OlympiensMennonite Brethren HawksGlenlawn LionsW-LRank
Lord Selkirk Royals25-11, 25-1625-23, 25-1425-16, 25-275-11
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens11-25, 16-2525-23, 14-2513-25, 17-251-53
Mennonite Brethren Hawks23-25, 14-2523-25, 25-1423-25, 24-261-54
Glenlawn Lions16-25, 27-2525-13, 25-1725-23, 26-245-12
Pool 4
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansGarden City Fighting GophersLinden Christian WingsOak Park RaidersW-LRank
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans22-25, 16-2525-18, 25-1926-24, 25-164-22
Garden City Fighting Gophers25-22, 25-1625-6, 25-2025-17, 25-216-01
Linden Christian Wings18-25, 19-256-25, 20-2516-25, 20-250-64
Oak Park Raiders24-26, 16-2517-25, 21-2525-16, 25-202-43

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsDaniel McIntyre Maroons23-25, 12-25JV BoysBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsDaniel McIntyre Maroons20-25, 10-25JV BoysBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsGarden City Fighting Gophers21-25, 20-25JV BoysBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Glenlawn LionsvsSteinbach Regional Sabres19-25, 23-25JV BoysBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsLord Selkirk Royals25-16, 25-16JV BoysBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsGlenlawn Lions25-11, 25-12JV BoysBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsSteinbach Regional Sabres25-22, 25-20JV BoysBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Daniel McIntyre MaroonsvsSteinbach Regional Sabres18-25, 25-15, 11-15JV BoysBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans25-13, 25-23JV BoysBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsGlenlawn Lions23-25, 20-25JV BoysBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes27-25, 25-11JV BoysBracket
Not SetTBAvsTBA BoysBracket
Not SetTBAvsTBA BoysBracket
Not SetTBAvsTBA BoysBracket
Not SetTBAvsTBA BoysBracket
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Linden Christian WingsvsOak Park Raiders16-25, 20-25JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsOak Park Raiders25-17, 25-21JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsLinden Christian Wings25-6, 25-20JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsOak Park Raiders26-24, 25-16JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsLinden Christian Wings25-18, 25-19JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsGarden City Fighting Gophers22-25, 16-25JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Mennonite Brethren HawksvsGlenlawn Lions23-25, 24-26JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsGlenlawn Lions13-25, 17-25JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsMennonite Brethren Hawks25-23, 14-25JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsGlenlawn Lions25-16, 25-27JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsMennonite Brethren Hawks25-23, 25-14JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsJeanne-Sauve Olympiens25-11, 25-16JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsMaples 25-17, 25-7JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Daniel McIntyre MaroonsvsMaples 25-13, 20-25JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Daniel McIntyre MaroonsvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes22-25, 25-17JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsMaples 18-25, 25-27JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes25-20, 8-25JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsDaniel McIntyre Maroons13-25, 14-25JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
St. Paul's (Wpg) CrusadersvsWestwood Warriors25-11, 25-18JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsWestwood Warriors25-17, 25-8JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders27-26, 26-24JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsWestwood Warriors25-11, 25-18JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders27-26, 25-16JV BoysRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsRiver East Kodiaks17-25, 25-20JV BoysRound Robin