Varsity Girls "A" Zone Championship
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 7–8, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
William Whiteway
Contact Name
Kaitlin Fosseneuve
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Fisher River Hawks | Lundar Kodiaks | St. Laurent Hawks | Lake Manitoba First Nation School | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fisher River Hawks | 25-12, 25-13 | 25-5, 25-6 | 25-13, 25-17 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 12-25, 13-25 | 25-8, 25-15 | 25-17, 25-11 | 2-1 | 2 | |
St. Laurent Hawks | 5-25, 6-25 | 8-25, 15-25 | 25-7, 25-22 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Lake Manitoba First Nation School | 13-25, 17-25 | 17-25, 11-25 | 7-25, 22-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Morweena Raptors | Fisher Branch Cougars | Riverton Patriots | Aurele-Lemoine Varsity girls volleyball | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morweena Raptors | 11-25, 9-25 | 19-25, 21-25 | 22-25, 15-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-11, 25-9 | 25-13, 25-16 | 25-18, 25-18 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Riverton Patriots | 25-19, 25-21 | 13-25, 16-25 | 25-21, 17-25, 15-11 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Aurele-Lemoine Varsity girls volleyball | 25-22, 25-15 | 18-25, 18-25 | 21-25, 25-17, 11-15 | 1-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Morweena Raptors A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Fisher River Hawks A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Lundar Kodiaks A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Fisher Branch Cougars A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Riverton Patriots A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022St. Laurent Hawks A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Aurele-Lemoine Varsity girls volleyball A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Lake Manitoba First Nation School A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 8, 2022 5:00pm | Fisher River Hawks | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 25-20, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 8, 2022 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 20-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 8, 2022 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Aurele-Lemoine | 23-25, 25-17, 15-8 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 8, 2022 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Fisher River Hawks | 19-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 8, 2022 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | St. Laurent Hawks | 25-23, 25-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Aurele-Lemoine | 25-21, 17-25, 15-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Fisher Branch Cougars | vs | Aurele-Lemoine | 25-18, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Fisher Branch Cougars | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-13, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Aurele-Lemoine | 22-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Riverton Patriots | 19-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Morweena Raptors | vs | Fisher Branch Cougars | 11-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | St. Laurent Hawks | vs | Lake Manitoba First Nation School | 25-7, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Lake Manitoba First Nation School | 25-17, 25-11 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | St. Laurent Hawks | 25-8, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Fisher River Hawks | vs | Lake Manitoba First Nation School | 25-13, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Fisher River Hawks | vs | St. Laurent Hawks | 25-5, 25-6 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Fisher River Hawks | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-12, 25-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |