St. Claude JV Boys Basketball Tournament
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Feb 24–25, 2023
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Kelly Richardson
Contact Name
Kelly Richardson
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | Miami/St. Claude (Co-Op) | Elm Creek Cobras | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 79-33 | 98-40 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Miami/St. Claude (Co-Op) | 33-79 | 52-43 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Elm Creek Cobras | 40-98 | 43-52 | 0-2 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Junior Varsity Boys Basketball | Treherne Tigers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 48-75 | 81-39 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks Junior Varsity Boys Basketball | 75-48 | 86-38 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Treherne Tigers | 39-81 | 38-86 | 0-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Immanuel Christian Falcons AA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Mennonite Brethren Hawks Junior Varsity Boys Basketball AAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Miami/St. Claude (Co-Op) AA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Treherne Tigers A Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Elm Creek Cobras A Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Miami/St. Claude (Co-Op) | vs | Treherne Tigers | 56-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 59-55 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 78-39 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 25, 2023 10:30am | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 48-75 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Feb 25, 2023 9:00am | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 98-40 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Feb 24, 2023 7:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Treherne Tigers | 81-39 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Feb 24, 2023 5:30pm | Miami/St. Claude (Co-Op) | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 52-43 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Feb 24, 2023 4:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Treherne Tigers | 86-38 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Feb 24, 2023 2:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Miami/St. Claude (Co-Op) | 79-33 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |