Panther Fast Pitch Invitational
Sport
Fast Pitch
Gender
Girls
Dates
May 18–19, 2023
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Corey Forbes
Contact Name
Corey Forbes
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Neepawa Tigers | Glenboro Panthers | Virden Bears | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neepawa Tigers | 0-10 | 0-11 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Glenboro Panthers | 10-0 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Virden Bears | 11-0 | 8-2 | 2-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Prairie Mountain Predators | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | Killarney Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prairie Mountain Predators | 27-4 | 19-6 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 4-27 | 11-7 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Killarney Raiders | 6-19 | 7-11 | 0-2 | 3 |
Pool 3 | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings V Girls | Major Pratt Trojans | Nellie McClung Stingers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings V Girls | 11-1 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 1-11 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Nellie McClung Stingers | 6-5 | 7-2 | 2-0 | 1 |
Pool 4 | Pilot Mound Pilots | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | Neelin Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pilot Mound Pilots | 0-6 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 6-0 | 4-3 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Neelin Spartans | 9-5 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 2 |
Bracket
Neepawa Tigers AAA Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Pilot Mound Pilots AA Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Northlands Parkway Nighthawks AAA Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Glenboro Panthers A Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Prairie Mountain Predators AA Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings V Girls AAAA Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Major Pratt Trojans AA Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars A Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Nellie McClung Stingers A Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Neelin Spartans AAA Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Killarney Raiders AA Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022Virden Bears AA Varsity Girls Fast Pitch 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 19, 2023 4:30pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 1-0 | Diamond 4 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
May 19, 2023 4:30pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 1-0 | Diamond 1 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
May 19, 2023 4:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 1-0 | Diamond 3 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
May 19, 2023 3:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Pilot Mound Pilots | 0-1 | Diamond 1 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
May 19, 2023 3:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 4-7 | Diamond 3 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
May 19, 2023 1:30pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Neelin Spartans | 1-0 | Diamond 4 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
May 19, 2023 1:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Pilot Mound Pilots | 0-1 | Diamond 3 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
May 19, 2023 1:30pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 0-1 | Diamond 1 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
May 19, 2023 1:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 3-8 | Diamond 4 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
May 19, 2023 12:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Neelin Spartans | 4-3 | Diamond 3 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 12:00pm | Nellie McClung Stingers | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 7-2 | Diamond 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 12:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 27-4 | Diamond 5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 12:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Virden Bears | 2-8 | Diamond 4 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 10:30am | Pilot Mound Pilots | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 0-6 | Diamond 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 10:30am | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 1-11 | Diamond 5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 10:30am | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Killarney Raiders | 11-7 | Diamond 4 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 10:30am | Virden Bears | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 11-0 | Diamond 3 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 9:00am | Neelin Spartans | vs | Pilot Mound Pilots | 9-5 | Diamond 5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 9:00am | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 5-6 | Diamond 4 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 9:00am | Killarney Raiders | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 6-19 | Diamond 3 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
May 19, 2023 9:00am | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 0-10 | Diamond 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |