Sanford 16th "EarlyCat"
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Dec 7–9, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Hank Nyman
Contact Name
Hank Nyman
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
Sanford Sabres , , Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies, Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys, Windsor Park Royals
Teulon Saints, Ste Anne Lynx, Lorette Scorpions, Faith Academy Lightning, St.Maurice Patriots
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Lorette Scorpions | Teulon Saints | Ste. Anne Lynx | St. Maurice Patriots | Faith Academy Lightning | Sanford Sabres B | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorette Scorpions | 101-41 | 58-98 | 71-62 | 80-51 | 3-1 | 2 | ||
Teulon Saints | 41-101 | 27-46 | 38-69 | 23-68 | 0-4 | 6 | ||
Ste. Anne Lynx | 46-27 | 44-85 | 1-1 | 4 | ||||
St. Maurice Patriots | 98-58 | 69-38 | 85-44 | 100-64 | 4-0 | 1 | ||
Faith Academy Lightning | 62-71 | 68-23 | 64-100 | 67-51 | 2-2 | 3 | ||
Sanford Sabres B | 51-80 | 51-67 | 0-2 | 5 |
Pool 2 | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | Sanford Sabres | Windsor Park Royals | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 54-34 | 58-35 | 60-63 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Sanford Sabres | 34-54 | 44-56 | 22-97 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Windsor Park Royals | 35-58 | 56-44 | 60-69 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 63-60 | 97-22 | 69-60 | 3-0 | 1 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Dec 9, 2023 8:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 22-97 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 9, 2023 6:45pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 80-51 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Dec 9, 2023 5:30pm | Teulon Saints | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 38-69 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 9, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 71-62 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Dec 9, 2023 5:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 51-67 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Dec 9, 2023 4:15pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 60-69 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 9, 2023 3:00pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Sanford Sabres | 54-34 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 9, 2023 12:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Teulon Saints | 101-41 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 9, 2023 11:15am | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 58-35 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 9, 2023 10:00am | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 100-64 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 8, 2023 5:15pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 60-63 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 8, 2023 12:45pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 44-56 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 7, 2023 9:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 71-62 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 7, 2023 7:45pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 27-46 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 7, 2023 6:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 58-98 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 7, 2023 5:15pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 23-68 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 7, 2023 4:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 44-85 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Postponed | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Postponed | TBA | vs | TBA | Sanford Collegiate | Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Postponed | TBA | vs | TBA | Sanford Collegiate | Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Postponed | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Postponed | TBA | vs | TBA | Sanford Collegiate | Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Postponed | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Postponed | TBA | vs | TBA | Sanford Collegiate | Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Postponed | TBA | vs | TBA | Sanford Collegiate | Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Sanford Sabres | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Sanford Sabres | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Sanford Sabres | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Teulon Saints | vs | Sanford Sabres | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Sanford Sabres | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Sanford Sabres | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |