Pembina Trails Bison Classic - JVG
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Dec 14–16, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Stacy Hawash
Contact Name
Stacy Hawash / Adam Khan
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Bracket
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballCrocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballSisler Spartans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballOak Park Raiders AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballChurchill Bulldogs AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballKildonan East Reivers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballDakota Lancers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballFort Richmond Centurions AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballJeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballSturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballWestwood Warriors Warriors AAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballMiles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballMiles Macdonell Buckeyes Grade 9 Girls AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballGarden City Gophers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballKelvin Clippers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls BasketballSt. Mary's Academy Flames AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 16, 2023 3:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 67-43 | U of M IGAC EAST | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 3:45pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Sisler Spartans | 52-47 | U of M IGAC West | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 3:45pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 38-51 | Fort Richmond Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 2:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 85-21 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 2:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 24-60 | Fort Richmond Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 2:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Dakota Lancers | 49-60 | U of M IGAC West | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 12:15pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 43-32 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 12:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 29-58 | Fort Richmond Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 10:30am | Sisler Spartans | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 31-76 | U of M IGAC Centre | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 10:30am | Garden City Gophers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 69-24 | U of M IGAC EAST | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 10:30am | Westwood Warriors | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 44-35 | U of M IGAC West | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 9:00am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 34-48 | U of M IGAC EAST | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 9:00am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 47-36 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 9:00am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 42-46 | U of M IGAC West | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 9:00am | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 26-70 | U of M IGAC Centre | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 16, 2023 9:00am | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 20-45 | Fort Richmond Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2023 7:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 38-16 | U of M IGAC EAST | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2023 5:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 62-34 | U of M IGAC Centre | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2023 5:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 71-37 | U of M IGAC EAST | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2023 5:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 60-64 | U of M IGAC West | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 47-28 | U of M IGAC Centre | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2023 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 45-56 | U of M IGAC West | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2023 3:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Sisler Spartans | 24-57 | Fort Richmond Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 15, 2023 3:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 17-73 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2023 7:15pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 67-10 | U of M IGAC EAST | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2023 7:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 63-21 | U of M IGAC Centre | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2023 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Westwood Warriors | 42-66 | U of M IGAC West | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2023 5:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 68-36 | U of M IGAC EAST | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2023 5:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 72-42 | U of M IGAC West | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2023 5:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 62-37 | U of M IGAC Centre | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2023 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 85-22 | U of M IGAC West | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 14, 2023 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 51-47 | U of M IGAC Centre | JV Girls | Bracket |