Buckeyes Classic - Grade 9 Boys
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Jan 26–27, 2024
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Jason Martin, Jeff Shaddock, Melissa Vince, Calvin Moore
Contact Name
Jason Martin
Contact Email
Bracket
Sisler Spartans Grade 9 Boys AAAA Junior Varsity Boys BasketballSteinbach Regional Sabres Gold Gr 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Boys BasketballDakota Lancers Grade 9 Boys AAAA Junior Varsity Boys BasketballMiles Macdonell Buckeyes Grade 9 Boys AAAA Junior Varsity Boys BasketballGlenlawn Lions Grade 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Boys BasketballMaples Grade 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Boys BasketballJeanne-Sauve Olympiens Grade 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Boys BasketballKelvin Clippers Grade 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 27, 2024 7:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 57-55 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 27, 2024 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 56-46 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 27, 2024 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 54-60 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 27, 2024 3:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 48-55 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 27, 2024 1:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 62-70 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 27, 2024 12:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 73-22 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 27, 2024 10:30am | Maples | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 52-41 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 27, 2024 9:00am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 36-38 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 26, 2024 8:15pm | Maples | vs | Dakota Lancers | 43-54 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 26, 2024 6:45pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 94-24 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 26, 2024 5:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 30-82 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Jan 26, 2024 3:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 46-36 | JV Boys | Bracket |