Maples Citywide Soccer Challenge
Sport
Soccer
Gender
Boys
Dates
Apr 26–27, 2024
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Matt Medwick, Ryan Poirier
Contact Name
Ryan Poirier
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | Glenlawn Lions | John Taylor Pipers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 1-3 | 5-1 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 3-1 | 15-0 | 2-0 | 1 | |
John Taylor Pipers | 1-5 | 0-15 | 0-2 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Dakota Lancers | Kildonan East Reivers | Maples | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dakota Lancers | 8-0 | 2-2 | 1-0 | 1 | |
Kildonan East Reivers | 0-8 | 0-7 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Maples | 2-2 | 7-0 | 1-0 | 2 |
Pool 3 | Oak Park Raiders | West Kildonan Wolverines Wolverines | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity boys soccer | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Park Raiders | 0-2 | 10-0 | 1-1 | 2 | |
West Kildonan Wolverines Wolverines | 2-0 | 4-1 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity boys soccer | 0-10 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3 |
Pool 4 | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | River East Kodiaks | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-1 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 1 | |
River East Kodiaks | 1-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | |
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-3 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2 |
Bracket
Steinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Varsity Boys SoccerGlenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Boys SoccerDakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Boys SoccerJohn Taylor Pipers AAA Varsity Boys SoccerKildonan East Reivers AAAA Varsity Boys SoccerSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Varsity Boys SoccerOak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Boys SoccerRiver East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Boys SoccerWest Kildonan Wolverines Wolverines AAAA Varsity Boys SoccerMaples AAAA Varsity Boys SoccerMiles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Varsity Boys SoccerMennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity boys soccer AAA Varsity Boys Soccer
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 27, 2024 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 4-1 | Field 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Apr 27, 2024 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 0-1 | Field 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Apr 27, 2024 4:00pm | Maples | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0-2 | Field 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Apr 27, 2024 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-0 | Field 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Apr 27, 2024 1:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 4-2 | Field 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Apr 27, 2024 1:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-0 | Field 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Apr 27, 2024 11:30am | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 2-0 | Field 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Apr 27, 2024 11:30am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-0 | Field 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Apr 27, 2024 10:00am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 3-0 | Field 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Apr 27, 2024 10:00am | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-2 | Field 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Apr 26, 2024 5:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-1 | Field 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 5:30pm | Maples | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 7-0 | Field 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 4:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 0-10 | Field 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 1-5 | Field 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 2:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-1 | Field 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 2:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Maples | 2-2 | Field 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 1:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 4-1 | Field 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 1:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 15-0 | Field 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 11:30am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-3 | Field 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 11:30am | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-8 | Field 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 10:00am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 0-2 | Field 2 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Apr 26, 2024 10:00am | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-3 | Field 1 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |