Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Steve Vandenberghe, Kelly Wright, Derek Millard
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2023/2024
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Mar 2, 2024
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) MelitaV BoysPlayoff
Mar 1, 2024
7:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) BoissevainV BoysPlayoff
Feb 23, 2024
7:30pm
Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) vsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 2-6MelitaV BoysLeague
Feb 22, 2024
8:15pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 0-16HamiotaV BoysLeague
Feb 19, 2024
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 4-2RestonV BoysLeague
Feb 17, 2024
7:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats0-6GlenboroV BoysLeague
Feb 16, 2024
7:30pm
Swan Valley TigersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 4-2RestonV BoysLeague
Feb 2, 2024
7:30pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 11-0MelitaV BoysLeague
Jan 26, 2024
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 4-1MelitaV BoysLeague
Jan 21, 2024
5:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsSwan Valley Tigers2-9Swan RiverV BoysLeague
Jan 20, 2024
3:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsDauphin Clippers0-6Dauphin CUPV BoysLeague
Jan 19, 2024
7:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsGoose Lake/Grandview/Gilbert Plains/Ethelbert (Co-Op) 0-6RoblinV BoysLeague
Jan 14, 2024
5:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 6-4RestonV BoysLeague
Jan 5, 2024
7:30pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 9-0RestonV BoysLeague
Dec 22, 2023
12:00pm
Virden BearsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 6-1MelitaV BoysLeague
Dec 19, 2023
8:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 1-7BoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 17, 2023
5:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 8-3HartneyV BoysLeague
Dec 15, 2023
7:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsSandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) 6-7GladstoneV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2023
5:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 9-2RestonV BoysLeague
Dec 6, 2023
8:00pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 10-5HartneyV BoysLeague
Dec 1, 2023
8:15pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors3-13MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 26, 2023
6:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsNeepawa Tigers1-13NeepawaV BoysLeague
Nov 24, 2023
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Grandview/Gilbert Plains/Ethelbert (Co-Op) vsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 0-5RestonV BoysLeague
Nov 22, 2023
7:30pm
Neepawa TigersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 12-2MelitaV BoysLeague
Nov 15, 2023
7:45pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 5-0RestonV BoysLeague
Nov 12, 2023
4:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings0-7FlynnV BoysLeague
Nov 8, 2023
7:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 7-0RestonV BoysLeague
Nov 5, 2023
6:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsCrocus Plains Plainsmen6-5FlynnV BoysLeague
Nov 4, 2023
8:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders0-7KillarneyV BoysLeague
Oct 29, 2023
5:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsMajor Pratt Trojans2-3RussellV BoysLeague
Oct 27, 2023
8:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons1-10BirtleV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Winkler High School Hockey TournamentJan 12–13, 2024
Vic Inn High School Hockey TournamentNov 30, 2023 – Dec 3, 2023
2023 Wildcats Pre-Season TournamentOct 12–14, 2023

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Graeme Boulanger105Forward
Mason Cooper1012Forward
Nairn Cooper127Forward
Glen Eric De Guia106Defense
RJ Dell1211Forward
Eric Drummond123Defense
Parker Elliott1027Defense
Chase Flannery1016Forward
Logan Flannery1219Forward
Keegan Grills1220Defense
Tye Hamel1018Forward
Dayton Hay1017Forward
Colton Synder1222Forward
Logan Taylor128Defense
Caden Thomas1021Forward
Alivia Tilbury129Defense
Claire Tilbury114Forward
Ty Vandenberghe1110Defense
Joshua Warwaruk1237Goalie
Will Yeomans1213Forward