Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Broncos AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Al Hicks, Ethan Lockhart
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2023/2024
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Mar 2, 2024
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) MelitaV BoysPlayoff
Mar 1, 2024
7:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) BoissevainV BoysPlayoff
Feb 26, 2024
7:00pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsSandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) 7-4Sandy BayV BoysLeague
Feb 17, 2024
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings4-16Brandon - FlynnV BoysLeague
Feb 16, 2024
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsNeepawa Tigers0-7Yellowhead CenterV BoysLeague
Feb 11, 2024
6:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsCrocus Plains Plainsmen3-4Brandon - FlynnV BoysLeague
Feb 3, 2024
3:00pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsSwan Valley Tigers2-3Swan RiverV BoysLeague
Feb 2, 2024
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsDauphin Clippers5-6Dauphin CUPV BoysLeague
Jan 27, 2024
8:00pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsVirden Bears2-1VirdenV BoysLeague
Jan 26, 2024
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 4-1MelitaV BoysLeague
Jan 21, 2024
4:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 8-2SourisV BoysLeague
Jan 20, 2024
4:30pm
Swan Valley TigersvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 3-5SourisV BoysLeague
Jan 13, 2024
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders6-7KillarneyV BoysLeague
Jan 12, 2024
7:30pm
Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) vsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 1-12BoissevainV BoysLeague
Jan 10, 2024
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats3-6GlenboroV BoysLeague
Jan 7, 2024
1:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 2-5BoissevainV BoysLeague
Jan 6, 2024
4:30pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 1-10SourisV BoysLeague
Jan 5, 2024
7:30pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 4-1BoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 22, 2023
1:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 3-5BoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 19, 2023
8:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 1-7BoissevainV BoysLeague
Dec 17, 2023
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 3-4HamiotaV BoysLeague
Dec 16, 2023
4:30pm
Neepawa TigersvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 6-3SourisV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2023
1:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 3-1BoissevainV BoysLeague
Nov 26, 2023
4:30pm
Goose Lake/Grandview/Gilbert Plains/Ethelbert (Co-Op) vsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 0-13SourisV BoysLeague
Nov 24, 2023
8:15pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors3-6MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Nov 21, 2023
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 5-1BoissevainV BoysLeague
Nov 12, 2023
2:00pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsGoose Lake/Grandview/Gilbert Plains/Ethelbert (Co-Op) 7-4RoblinV BoysLeague
Nov 11, 2023
5:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsMajor Pratt Trojans4-5RoblinV BoysLeague
Nov 10, 2023
8:00pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons5-6BirtleV BoysLeague
Nov 5, 2023
4:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 3-2SourisV BoysLeague
Nov 4, 2023
7:30pm
Virden BearsvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 6-3SourisV BoysLeague
Oct 22, 2023
4:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 2-3SourisV BoysLeague

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Logsn Agecoutay126Forward5'10"
Griffin Albrecht128Forward6'1"
Grayson Bennett1020Forward5'10"
Noah Edmunds123Forward5'10"
Riley Fluker1010Forward5'10"
Conner Graham1211Defense5'11"
Russell Harper1022Defense5'11"
Hayden Hart125Forward5'11"
Nolan Janz1217Forward5'11"
Jacob Maxwell1028Forward5'11"
Myles McGregor104Defense5'11"
Conner Miller1013Defense5'11"
Liam Perkin1221Defense5'11"
Kingston Reimer1072Goalie5'11"
Tyler Robertson1212Defense6'1"
Avery Samels1116Forward5'10"
Rayan Sprott1215Forward5'11"
Brady Stackhouse1024Forward5'10"
Carter Thio1118Forward5'11"
Ty Tosh1119Defense5'11"
Gavin Wickham107Forward6'1"
Ethan Williams121Goalie5'11"