Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op)AAA Varsity Boys Hockey

Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) AAA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Ryan Coughlan, Keifer Johnston
Classification
AAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2023/2024
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Mar 1, 2024
8:15pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysPlayoff
Feb 28, 2024
8:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 0-4HamiotaV BoysPlayoff
Feb 22, 2024
8:15pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) vsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 0-16HamiotaV BoysLeague
Feb 21, 2024
7:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsNeepawa Tigers3-1Yellowhead CenterV BoysLeague
Feb 17, 2024
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 2-4HamiotaV BoysLeague
Feb 16, 2024
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons7-3BirtleV BoysLeague
Feb 13, 2024
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsVirden Bears4-3VirdenV BoysLeague
Feb 6, 2024
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Grandview/Gilbert Plains/Ethelbert (Co-Op) vsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 3-9HamiotaV BoysLeague
Feb 4, 2024
4:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings4-3Brandon - FlynnV BoysLeague
Feb 2, 2024
8:15pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors5-3MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 28, 2024
2:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats3-1GlenboroV BoysLeague
Jan 26, 2024
8:00pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 3-8HamiotaV BoysLeague
Jan 23, 2024
8:00pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 5-6HamiotaV BoysLeague
Jan 21, 2024
5:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 2-4RiversV BoysLeague
Jan 19, 2024
8:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 3-5HamiotaV BoysLeague
Jan 12, 2024
7:30pm
Virden BearsvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 2-5RiversV BoysLeague
Jan 7, 2024
4:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsSandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) 14-0Sandy BayV BoysLeague
Dec 22, 2023
12:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsMajor Pratt Trojans5-2RussellV BoysLeague
Dec 17, 2023
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) vsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 3-4HamiotaV BoysLeague
Dec 16, 2023
3:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsSwan Valley Tigers4-1Swan RiverV BoysLeague
Dec 15, 2023
7:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsDauphin Clippers0-3CUP - DauphinV BoysLeague
Dec 12, 2023
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 4-1HamiotaV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2023
4:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 4-3HamiotaV BoysLeague
Dec 5, 2023
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 6-3RiversV BoysLeague
Nov 26, 2023
5:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 4-2RiversV BoysLeague
Nov 21, 2023
6:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsCrocus Plains Plainsmen3-1RiversV BoysLeague
Nov 8, 2023
7:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Hartney (Co-Op) 7-0RestonV BoysLeague
Nov 5, 2023
4:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsBoissevain/Souris/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) 3-2SourisV BoysLeague
Nov 3, 2023
8:00pm
Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) vsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 2-12HamiotaV BoysLeague
Oct 29, 2023
2:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-2WawanesaV BoysLeague
Oct 27, 2023
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 5-4V BoysLeague
Oct 22, 2023
2:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsGoose Lake/Grandview/Gilbert Plains/Ethelbert (Co-Op) 10-1RoblinV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Exhibition Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Oct 15, 2023
6:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsNeepawa Tigers2-4V Boys

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Sev Antonio11
Harlen Bridges10
Logan Bridges11
Pierce Cords11
Landon Dmyterko11
Jaxen Dziver11
Kayden Elliott9
Nathan Espenell11
Will Hersey-Janz12
Reid Hutchings10
Ethan King12
Carter Knight11
Nicholas Lade12
Duncan McLean9
Brett Melnyk12
Jack Oakden11
Gavin Pomeroy12
Chael Rozdeba11
Jayden Schoonbaert10
Drayson Sheridan11
Carson Smith11
Payton Tolton11